OSYSSEK-REIMER Morgane
France
FRA
Title
Ms
Lastname
OSYSSEK-REIMER
Firstname
Morgane
Gender
female
Country
France
Place of birth
COLMAR
Year of birth
2002 (21 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Women's Artistic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Mo-Mo (Gym-Union Haguenau Facebook page, 12 Jun 2020)
Occupation
Athlete
Spoken languages
French
Club
Union Haguenau: France
Coach
Dumitru Pop [national]; Martine George [national], AUS
Start sporting career
She first tried the sport in 2004 in Haguenau, France.
Trainings
She trains for 27 hours per week at the National Institute for Sport, Expertise and Performance [INSEP] in Paris, France.
Hero / Idol
French gymnast Camille Bahl. (Gym-Union Haguenau Facebook page, 12 Jun 2020)

Last update : 2024-04-25

World Championships

2023 - 52nd FIG Artistic Gymnastics World Championships ANTWERP (BEL)

All-Around
Rank Final
14
Score Final
52.799 
Rank Qualif.
28
Score Qualif.
51.832 
Uneven Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
89
Score Qualif.
12.033
Balance Beam
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
29
Score Qualif.
13.033
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
12
Score Qualif.
13.433
Team
Rank Final
3
Score Final
164.064
Rank Qualif.
7
Score Qualif.
160.930
World Challenge Cup

2024 - FIG World Challenge Cup 2024 ANTALYA (TUR)

Vault
Rank Final
3
Score Final
12.900
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
13.000
Uneven Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
10
Score Qualif.
13.150
Balance Beam
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
19
Score Qualif.
12.000
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
2
Score Final
13.667
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
13.450

2023 - FIG World Challenge Cup 2023 TEL-AVIV (ISR)

Vault
Rank Final
3
Score Final
12.817
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
13.017
Uneven Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
9
Score Qualif.
11.633
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
2
Score Final
13.367
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
13.233

2022 - FIG World Challenge Cup 2022 VARNA (BUL)

Vault
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
9
Score Qualif.
12.800
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
4
Score Final
12.800
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
12.950
Continental Championships

2022 - 2022 Senior European Championships MUNICH (GER)

All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
25
Score Qualif.
49.399 
Vault
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
10
Score Qualif.
13.150
Uneven Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
90
Score Qualif.
10.433
Balance Beam
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
27
Score Qualif.
12.466
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
7
Score Final
12.666
Rank Qualif.
11
Score Qualif.
13.200

2016 - 31st European Championships 2016 BERN (SUI)

All-Around
Rank Final
6
Score Final
53.332 
Rank Qualif.
19
Score Qualif.
51.932 
Vault
Rank Final
5
Score Final
14.033
Rank Qualif.
6
Score Qualif.
14.100
Uneven Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
28
Score Qualif.
12.866
Balance Beam
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
59
Score Qualif.
11.966
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
16
Score Qualif.
13.200
Team
Rank Final
5
Score Final
160.823
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-