IAMPOLSKAIA Elizaveta
Republic of Moldova
MDA
Title
Ms
Lastname
IAMPOLSKAIA
Firstname
Elizaveta
Gender
female
Country
Republic of Moldova
Place of birth
Luxembourg
Year of birth
2003 (17 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Rhythmic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Liza (VK profile, 13 Mar 2019)
Occupation
Athlete
Spoken languages
Russian
Additional information
General
FROM LUXEMBOURG TO MOLDOVA
In 2018 the Executive Committee of the International Gymnastics Federation [FIG] approved her change of nationality from Luxembourg to the Republic of Moldova. (FIG Bulletin, April 2018)

Last update : 2019-09-04

World Championships

2019 - 37th FIG Rhythmic Gymnastics World Championships BAKU (AZE)

Individual All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
42
Score Qualif.
54.650 
Hoop
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
39
Score Qualif.
18.500
Ball
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
44
Score Qualif.
17.650
Clubs
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
45
Score Qualif.
18.500
Ribbon
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
37
Score Qualif.
17.100
Team
Rank Final
24
Score Final
137.300
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
World / Challenge Cup

2019 - FIG World Challenge Cup 2019 KAZAN (RUS)

Individual All-Around
Rank Final
37
Score Final
61.000 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Hoop
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
54
Score Qualif.
12.450
Ball
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
40
Score Qualif.
15.750
Clubs
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
32
Score Qualif.
16.650
Ribbon
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
21
Score Qualif.
16.150

2019 - FIG World Challenge Cup 2019 GUADALAJARA (ESP)

Individual All-Around
Rank Final
33
Score Final
62.350 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Hoop
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
15
Score Qualif.
17.700
Ball
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
16
Score Qualif.
16.650
Clubs
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
22
Score Qualif.
16.200
Ribbon
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
37
Score Qualif.
11.800

2019 - FIG World Cup 2019 BAKU (AZE)

Individual All-Around
Rank Final
62
Score Final
56.050 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Hoop
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
63
Score Qualif.
14.500
Ball
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
46
Score Qualif.
15.500
Clubs
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
64
Score Qualif.
14.300
Ribbon
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
68
Score Qualif.
11.750

2019 - FIG World Cup 2019 TASHKENT (UZB)

Individual All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
18
Score Qualif.
57.550 
Hoop
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
17
Score Qualif.
16.450
Ball
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
28
Score Qualif.
13.050
Clubs
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
23
Score Qualif.
14.150
Ribbon
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
16
Score Qualif.
13.900
Continental Championships

2019 - 35th Senior European Championships BAKU (AZE)

Individual All-Around
Rank Final
60
Score Final
35.875 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Ball
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
22
Score Qualif.
18.350
Clubs
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
32
Score Qualif.
17.525

2018 - 34th European Championships GUADALAJARA (ESP)

Individual All-Around
Rank Final
19
Score Final
51.550 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Hoop
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
28
Score Qualif.
14.000
Ball
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
27
Score Qualif.
13.950
Clubs
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
39
Score Qualif.
12.300
Ribbon
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
50
Score Qualif.
11.300

Videos