Prevention against COVID-19

ROS ESTELLER Noa
Spain
ESP
Title
Ms
Lastname
ROS ESTELLER
Firstname
Noa
Gender
female
Country
Spain
Place of birth
LES COVES DE VINROME
Year of birth
2002 (19 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Rhythmic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Noetta (Facebook profile, 12 Aug 2019)
Occupation
Athlete, Student
Spoken languages
English, Spanish
Club
Club Mabel [Benicarlo, ESP]
Coach
Alejandra Quereda [national]; Blanca Lopez [personal, national] (rfegimnasia.es, 22 Jan 2019; proyectofer.es, 24 Jan 2019)
International senior debut
2018 for Spain, World Championships in Sofia, Bulgaria (fororitmica.com, 12 May 2019)
Injuries
In 2019 a stress fracture in her right heel meant she missed the 2019 European Championships in Baku, Azerbaijan. (rtve.es, 16 May 2019; proyectofer.es, 13 May 2019; yosoynoticia.es, 20 Apr 2019)
Start sporting career
She began attending gymnastics classes at Club Mabel in Benicarlo, Spain. (proyectofer.es, 26 Apr 2018)
Reason for taking up the sport
She discovered the sport at a campsite in Switzerland after going there on holiday with her parents. "There were some guys who were practising gymnastics and I was so impressed that I tried to see if I was able to do all the amazing things they did." (proyectofer.es, 26 Apr 2018)
Ambitions
To compete at the Olympic Games. (plazadeportiva.valenciaplaza.com, 04 Jan 2019)
Trainings
She trains up to eight hours a day at the Colonial Sport High Performance Centre in Valencia, Spain. (fororitmica.com, 12 May 2019; yosoynoticia.es, 20 Apr 2019)
Most memorable sporting achievement
Finishing 22nd in the individual all-around at the 2019 World Cup event in Pesaro, Italy. (fororitmica.com, 12 May 2019)
Hero / Idol
Bulgarian rhythmic gymnast Boryana Kaleyn. (fororitmica.com, 12 May 2019)
Awards
In 2018 she was named Best Gymnast by the Sports Press Association of Castellon in Spain. (castelloninformacion.com, 16 Nov 2018)

Last update : 2019-08-29

World Championships

2018 - 36th FIG Rhythmic Gymnastics World Championships SOFIA (BUL)

Ball
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
41
Score Qualif.
16.000
Team
Rank Final
17
Score Final
123.250
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Continental Championships

2016 - 32nd European Championships 2016 HOLON (ISR)

Rope
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
23
Score Qualif.
15.183
Clubs
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
44
Score Qualif.
14.333
Team
Rank Final
14
Score Final
90.956
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
World / Challenge Cup

2019 - FIG World Challenge Cup 2019 KAZAN (RUS)

Individual All-Around
Rank Final
22
Score Final
69.150 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Hoop
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
13
Score Qualif.
19.000
Ball
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
13
Score Qualif.
18.700
Clubs
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
29
Score Qualif.
16.800
Ribbon
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
31
Score Qualif.
14.650

2019 - FIG World Cup 2019 PESARO (ITA)

Individual All-Around
Rank Final
22
Score Final
70.650 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Hoop
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
33
Score Qualif.
17.500
Ball
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
20
Score Qualif.
18.300
Clubs
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
16
Score Qualif.
18.800
Ribbon
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
35
Score Qualif.
16.050