Prevention against COVID-19

SIMAKOVA Anastasia
Russian Federation
RUS
Title
Ms
Lastname
SIMAKOVA
Firstname
Anastasia
Gender
female
Country
Russian Federation
Place of birth
OMSK
Year of birth
2004 (17 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Rhythmic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Simka (Instagram profile, 02 Feb 2019)
Occupation
Student
Spoken languages
Russian
Coach
Marina Drozd [personal], RUS; Elena Arays [personal], RUS; Vera Shtelbaums [personal], RUS (Athlete, 02 Jul 2019; gtrk-omsk.ru, 19 Mar 2019; minsport.gov.ru, 27 Dec 2018)
Start sporting career
She took up the sport at age four in Omsk, Russian Federation. (Athlete, 02 Jul 2019)
Hero / Idol
Russian rhythmic gymnasts Dina Averina, Arina Averina and Aleksandra Soldatova. (Athlete, 02 Jul 2019)
Most influential person in career
Her coaches, and her parents. (Athlete, 02 Jul 2019)
Awards
She has received the title of Candidate for Master of Sport in the Russian Federation. (gtrk-omsk.ru, 19 Mar 2019; minsport.gov.ru, 27 Dec 2018)

Last update : 2019-07-02

Junior World Championships

2019 - 1st FIG Rhythmic Gymnastics Junior World Championships MOSCOW (RUS)

Rope
Rank Final
1
Score Final
20.600
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
19.800
Team All-around aparatus
Rank Final
1
Score Final
131.150
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-