Prevention against COVID-19

BUONO PUGH Micaela
Argentina
ARG
Title
Ms
Lastname
BUONO PUGH
Firstname
Micaela
Gender
female
Country
Argentina
Place of birth
Buenos Aires
Year of birth
1992 (28 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Parkour
test img
Nickname
Mica (espn.com.ar, 18 Feb 2019)
Occupation
Athlete, Coach
Spoken languages
English, Spanish
Club
ParkourBA [Buenos Aires, ARG]
Philosophy / Motto
"Nothing is impossible if you work for it and really want it." (espn.com.ar, 18 Feb 2019)
Additional information
General
REPRESENTATIVE ROLES
She is an athlete representative on the parkour technical commission and the parkour educational development group of the International Gymnastics Federation [FIG]. She is also technical secretary on the parkour commission of the Argentinian Gymnastics Confederation [CAG]. (gimnasialatina.com, 06 Apr 2019; LinkedIn profile, 01 Dec 2018)

TEAM FOUNDER
She is the co-founder of the ParkourBA team in Buenos Aires, Argentina. (gimnasialatina.com, 16 Oct 2018)

Last update : 2020-03-12

World / Challenge Cup

2021 - FIG Parkour World Cup Sofia SOFIA (BUL)

Women Speed
Rank Final
6
Score Final
16.880
Rank Qualif.
6
Score Qualif.
17.480

2019 - FIG World Cup 2019 MONTPELLIER (FRA)

Women Speed
Rank Final
5
Score Final
16.230
Rank Qualif.
6
Score Qualif.
17.220

2019 - FIG World Cup 2019 HIROSHIMA (JPN)

Women Speed
Rank Final
4
Score Final
18.840
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
21.430

2019 - FIG World Cup 2019 CHENGDU (CHN)

Women Speed
Rank Final
6
Score Final
16.550
Rank Qualif.
7
Score Qualif.
17.230

2018 - FIG World Cup 2018 MONTPELLIER (FRA)

Women Speed
Rank Final
4
Score Final
27.070
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
29.730
Multisport Events / Games

2019 - World Urban Games BUDAPEST (HUN)

Women Speed
Rank Final
6
Score Final
16.530
Rank Semifinal
6
Score Semifinal
16.780
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
16.890