Prevention against COVID-19

NAVARRO Stefanny
Spain
ESP
Title
Ms
Lastname
NAVARRO
Firstname
Stefanny
Gender
female
Country
Spain
Place of birth
Bogota
Year of birth
1998 (24 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Parkour
test img
Nickname
Stefy Madness (Instagram profile, 06 Jan 2020)
Occupation
Athlete, Stuntperson
Spoken languages
English, Spanish
Start sporting career
She took up parkour in 2016. (Instagram profile, 24 Mar 2019)
Reason for taking up the sport
"I used to hang with a few guys that did parkour but then I moved to another country and when I got back they didn't train anymore, although there were new boys that were really nice to me and one day I just had so much energy that I decided to give it a chance. I didn't really like parkour [at first] but after a fee weeks I really liked how it felt, it was honestly the coolest thing I've ever tried." (lorenaparkour.com, 23 May 2018)
Hero / Idol
Russian parkour athlete Aleksandra Shevchenko. (lorenaparkour.com, 23 May 2018)
Philosophy / Motto
"Know yourself." (lorenaparkour.com, 23 May 2018)

Last update : 2020-03-12

World Cup

2022 - FIG Parkour WCup MONTPELLIER (FRA)

Women Speed
Rank Final
2
Score Final
29.260
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
30.840
Multisport Events / Games

2019 - World Urban Games BUDAPEST (HUN)

Women Speed
Rank Final
1
Score Final
14.540
Rank Semifinal
1
Score Semifinal
15.000
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
15.600
Women Freestyle
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
9
Score Qualif.
21.000
World / Challenge Cup

2019 - FIG World Cup 2019 MONTPELLIER (FRA)

Women Speed
Rank Final
1
Score Final
14.120
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
15.660
Women Freestyle
Rank Final
5
Score Final
20.500
Rank Qualif.
8
Score Qualif.
20.000

2019 - FIG World Cup 2019 HIROSHIMA (JPN)

Women Speed
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
6
Score Qualif.
22.300
Women Freestyle
Rank Final
4
Score Final
20.000
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
18.500

2019 - FIG World Cup 2019 CHENGDU (CHN)

Women Speed
Rank Final
5
Score Final
15.810
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
16.800
Women Freestyle
Rank Final
6
Score Final
17.500
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
22.500

2018 - FIG World Cup 2018 MONTPELLIER (FRA)

Women Speed
Rank Final
5
Score Final
27.140
Rank Qualif.
6
Score Qualif.
30.700