MATIEV Askhab
Austria
AUT
Title
Mr
Lastname
MATIEV
Firstname
Askhab
Gender
male
Country
Austria
Place of birth
Susuman
Year of birth
2002 (22 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Men's Artistic Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Anton (archiv.oeft.at, 01 Jan 2022)
Hobbies
Swimming, football. (archiv.oeft.at, 01 Jan 2022)
Occupation
Athlete
Spoken languages
German
Club
Innsbrucker Turnverein: Austria
Coach
Petr Koudela [national]
Ambitions
To compete at the 2024 Olympic Games in Paris. (olympia.at, 01 Sep 2023)

Last update : 2024-04-25

World Championships

2023 - 52nd FIG Artistic Gymnastics World Championships ANTWERP (BEL)

All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
55
Score Qualif.
77.431 
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
81
Score Qualif.
13.300
Pommel Horse
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
118
Score Qualif.
11.666
Still Rings
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
88
Score Qualif.
12.800
Parallel Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
104
Score Qualif.
12.866
Horizontal Bar
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
70
Score Qualif.
12.966

2022 - 51st FIG Artistic Gymnastics World Championships LIVERPOOL (GBR)

All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
54
Score Qualif.
75.798 
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
92
Score Qualif.
12.600
Pommel Horse
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
61
Score Qualif.
12.600
Still Rings
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
102
Score Qualif.
12.166
Parallel Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
125
Score Qualif.
12.300
Horizontal Bar
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
79
Score Qualif.
12.566
Team
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
24
Score Qualif.
230.427
World Challenge Cup

2023 - FIG World Challenge Cup 2023 PARIS (FRA)

Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
34
Score Qualif.
12.250
Pommel Horse
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
38
Score Qualif.
10.600
Parallel Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
22
Score Qualif.
12.850
Horizontal Bar
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
27
Score Qualif.
11.150
Continental Championships

2022 - 2022 Senior European Championships MUNICH (GER)

All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
41
Score Qualif.
77.166 
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
75
Score Qualif.
12.700
Pommel Horse
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
60
Score Qualif.
12.533
Still Rings
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
78
Score Qualif.
12.700
Parallel Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
67
Score Qualif.
12.800
Horizontal Bar
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
59
Score Qualif.
12.633
Youth Olympic Games qualifying Events

2018 - UEG YOG qualifying competition 2018 BAKU (AZE)

All-Around
Rank Final
50
Score Final
66.998 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
46
Score Final
11.633
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Pommel Horse
Rank Final
31
Score Final
11.133
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Still Rings
Rank Final
53
Score Final
10.166
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Vault
Rank Final
53
Score Final
11.700
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Parallel Bars
Rank Final
48
Score Final
10.966
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Horizontal Bar
Rank Final
40
Score Final
11.400
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-