TITARENKO Oleksandr
Ukraine
UKR
Title
Mr
Lastname
TITARENKO
Firstname
Oleksandr
Gender
male
Country
Ukraine
Place of birth
Donetsk region
Year of birth
1994 (25 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Parkour
test img
Nickname
Blue Shorts (Athlete, 28 Mar 2019)
Hobbies
Football, basketball, table tennis. (Athlete, 28 Mar 2019)
Spoken languages
English, Russian, Ukrainian
Start sporting career
He took up the sport in 2006 at age 11 in Mariupol, Ukraine. (Athlete, 28 Mar 2019)
Reason for taking up the sport
His friend showed him a parkour trick and got him involved. "I liked what I saw and decided to try it. Eventually, apart from parkour, I began training in freerunning, too." (Athlete, 28 Mar 2019; radiosvoboda.org, 02 Nov 2017)
Most memorable sporting achievement
Finishing first at the 2017 Red Bull Art of Motion in Santorini, Greece. (Athlete, 28 Mar 2019)
Hero / Idol
Brazilian footballer Ronaldinho. (Athlete, 28 Mar 2019)
Awards
He received the Best Trick award at the 2017 Red Bull Art of Motion in Santorini, Greece. (redbull.com, 07 Oct 2017)

Last update : 2019-04-03

World / Challenge Cup

2019 - FIG World Cup 2019 MONTPELLIER (FRA)

Men Speed
Rank Final
3
Score Final
10.490
Rank Qualif.
6
Score Qualif.
10.770
Men Freestyle
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
12
Score Qualif.
22.500

2019 - FIG World Cup 2019 HIROSHIMA (JPN)

Men Speed
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
10
Score Qualif.
13.300
Men Freestyle
Rank Final
5
Score Final
22.000
Rank Qualif.
8
Score Qualif.
19.000

2019 - FIG World Cup 2019 CHENGDU (CHN)

Men Speed
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
10
Score Qualif.
11.710
Men Freestyle
Rank Final
1
Score Final
24.500
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
25.000
Multisport Events / Games

2019 - World Urban Games BUDAPEST (HUN)

Men Speed
Rank Final
3
Score Final
22.000
Rank Semifinal
4
Score Semifinal
22.320
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
22.560
Men Freestyle
Rank Final
7
Score Final
21.000
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
23.000

Videos