Prevention against COVID-19

ZUIJDERWIJK Bodine
Netherlands
NED
Title
Ms
Lastname
ZUIJDERWIJK
Firstname
Bodine
Gender
female
Country
Netherlands
Place of birth
Rotterdam
Year of birth
1994 (28 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Parkour
test img
Nickname
Bo (TikTok profile, 15 Sep 2022)
Hobbies
Singing. (TikTok profile, 15 Sep 2022)
Occupation
Athlete, Coach
Education
Physical Education - The Hague University of Applied Sciences, Netherlands
Family
Partner Janno
Spoken languages
Dutch, English
Club
JUMP Freerun [Netherlands]
Coach
Mark van Swieten [club, national], NED
Other sports
She has a black belt [second dan] in taekwondo. (Instagram profile, 22 Sep 2022)
Injuries
In February 2020 she suffered a torn anterior cruciate ligament [ACL], torn meniscus, and partially torn medial collateral ligament [MCL] in her knee. She underwent surgery in April 2020. (Instagram profile, 11 Jan 2021, 14 May 2020)
Most memorable sporting achievement
Competing at the 2021 World Cup event in Sofia, Bulgaria, having recovered from knee surgery. (Instagram profile, 14 Sep 2021)
Additional information
General
OTHER ACTIVITIES
She has taught parkour and freerunning to children at the JUMP Freerun academy in the Netherlands. (Instagram profile, 22 Sep 2022; doneeractie.nl, 16 Sep 2022)

Last update : 2022-09-29

World Championships

2022 - 1st FIG Parkour World Championships TOKYO (JPN)

Women Speed
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
39.170
Women Freestyle
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
12
Score Qualif.
18.500
World Cup

2022 - FIG Parkour World Cup Sofia SOFIA (BUL)

Women Freestyle
Rank Final
5
Score Final
20.500
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
19.500

2022 - FIG Parkour WCup MONTPELLIER (FRA)

Women Speed
Rank Final
5
Score Final
31.850
Rank Qualif.
6
Score Qualif.
34.740
Women Freestyle
Rank Final
7
Score Final
16.500
Rank Qualif.
6
Score Qualif.
15.500
World / Challenge Cup

2021 - FIG Parkour World Cup Sofia SOFIA (BUL)

Women Speed
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
10
Score Qualif.
20.210
Women Freestyle
Rank Final
8
Score Final
15.500
Rank Qualif.
7
Score Qualif.
16.000
Multisport Events / Games

2019 - World Urban Games BUDAPEST (HUN)

Women Speed
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Semifinal
10
Score Semifinal
18.190
Rank Qualif.
9
Score Qualif.
17.550
Women Freestyle
Rank Final
3
Score Final
20.500
Rank Qualif.
6
Score Qualif.
21.500
World / Challenge Cup

2019 - FIG World Cup 2019 MONTPELLIER (FRA)

Women Freestyle
Rank Final
8
Score Final
19.000
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
21.500