GOMEZ Alberto
Spain
ESP
Title
Mr
Lastname
GOMEZ
Firstname
Alberto
Gender
male
Country
Spain
Place of birth
MADRID
Year of birth
1993 (26 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Parkour
test img
Nickname
Mini (cronicanorte.es, 11 Jun 2019)
Occupation
Athlete
Education
Sports Science - European University of Madrid, Spain
Spoken languages
English, Spanish
Club
Galizian Urban Project [GUP] [Spain]
Other sports
He competed in pole vault at national level in Spain. (rfea.es, 27 May 2017)
Start sporting career
He took up the sport in 2007. (Soul Basa YouTube channel, 23 Dec 2015)
Reason for taking up the sport
"When I was at school I was always the fastest and the one who jumped the most. I remember my first jump, I was around 14, I once saw a guy who jumped a street bench and I did it too. For me parkour is the mix of the best of each sport in order to create the perfect sport." (Soul Basa YouTube channel, 23 Dec 2015)
Philosophy / Motto
"Free spirit, strong soul." (mteambox.com, 2018)

Last update : 2020-03-18

World / Challenge Cup

2019 - FIG World Cup 2019 MONTPELLIER (FRA)

Men Speed
Rank Final
1
Score Final
10.240
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
10.640
Multisport Events / Games

2019 - World Urban Games BUDAPEST (HUN)

Men Speed
Rank Final
2
Score Final
21.990
Rank Semifinal
5
Score Semifinal
22.690
Rank Qualif.
6
Score Qualif.
23.060

Videos