HE Wenna
People's Republic of China
CHN
Title
Ms
Lastname
HE
Firstname
Wenna
Gender
female
Country
People's Republic of China
Place of birth
Longyan
Year of birth
1989 (31 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Trampoline Gymnastics
test img
Nickname
Trampoline Princess (fj.qq.com, 03 Feb 2016)
Hobbies
Painting. (sports.sina.com.cn, 21 Nov 2010)
Occupation
Athlete
Spoken languages
Mandarin
Club
Fujian Province [China]
Coach
Hu Xinggang, CHN (sports.sohu.com, 13 Jan 2016)
International senior debut
2006 for China, World Cup in Russia (2008.sina.com.cn, 13 Sep 2008)
Injuries
She injured her left ankle in 2009 and delayed surgery because of the 2012 Olympic Games in London. She injured her left foot again at the 2013 National Games in Liaoning, People's Republic of China. She had an operation on her left foot at the beginning of 2014, forcing her to miss the 2014 Asian Games in Incheon, Republic of Korea. (jingji.sports.cn, 04 Aug 2014; sports.sohu.com, 28 Jan 2014)
Start sporting career
She began the sport in 1998 in Longyan, People's Republic of China. (ent.yxlady.com,13 Nov 2014)
Reason for taking up the sport
A teacher encouraged her to try the sport. (china.com.cn, 18 Aug 2008)
Most memorable sporting achievement
Winning gold at the 2008 Olympic Games in Beijing. (space.tv.cctv, 29 Feb 2012)
Hero / Idol
Chinese diver Guo Jingjing. (sports.qq.com, 23 Jun 2009)
Philosophy / Motto
"Work hard and success will not be far from you." (sports.sina.com.cn, 21 Nov 2010)

Last update : 2016-09-23

Olympic Games

2016 - Games of the XXXI Olympiad RIO DE JANEIRO (BRA)

Women Individual
Rank Final
4
Score Final
55.570
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
103.095

2012 - Games of the XXX Olympiad LONDON (GBR)

Women Individual
Rank Final
3
Score Final
55.950
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
105.500

2008 - Games of the XXIX Olympiad BEIJING (CHN)

Women Individual
Rank Final
1
Score Final
37.800
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
67.200
Test Events Olympic Games

2012 - XXX Olympic Games - Test Events LONDON (GBR)

Women Individual
Rank Final
7
Score Final
51.505
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
102.454
World Championships

2015 - 31st FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Championships ODENSE (DEN)

Women Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Semifinal
22
Score Semifinal
45.330
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
103.105
Women Team Trampoline
Rank Final
1
Score Final
165.235
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
308.505

2013 - 29th FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Championships SOFIA (BUL)

Women Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Semifinal
5
Score Semifinal
54.460
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
103.075
Women Team Trampoline
Rank Final
5
Score Final
113.520
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
304.460

2011 - 28th FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Championships BIRMINGHAM (GBR)

Women Individual
Rank Final
1
Score Final
56.275
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
104.130
Women Team Trampoline
Rank Final
1
Score Final
164.485
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
310.639

2010 - 27th FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Championships METZ (FRA)

Women Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
70.000

2009 - 26th FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Championships ST-PETERSBURG (RUS)

Women Individual
Rank Final
2
Score Final
39.400
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Women Team Trampoline
Rank Final
1
Score Final
117.000
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-

2007 - 25th FIG Trampoline Gymnastics World Championships QUEBEC (CAN)

Women Individual
Rank Final
4
Score Final
37.100
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
World / Challenge Cup

2016 - World Cup 2016 Cat. A BRESCIA (ITA)

Women Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
39
Score Qualif.
53.285

2016 - World Cup 2016 Cat. A SHANGHAI (CHN)

Women Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
103.040

2015 - World Cup 2015 Cat. A MOUILLERON LE CAPTIF (FRA)

Women Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
102.265

2015 - World Cup 2015 Cat. A VALLADOLID (ESP)

Women Individual
Rank Final
2
Score Final
56.115
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
104.740

2015 - World Cup 2015 Cat. A ST-PETERSBURG (RUS)

Women Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
32
Score Qualif.
64.530

Videos