Prevention against COVID-19

THEODORIDIS Ioakeim
Greece
GRE
Title
Mr
Lastname
THEODORIDIS
Firstname
Ioakeim
Gender
male
Country
Greece
Place of birth
KAVAL
Year of birth
2000 (22 y.o.)
Discipline(s)
Parkour
test img
Nickname
Mimis (metrosport.gr, 29 Jul 2022)
Hobbies
Listening to music, mountain hiking, going to the beach. (metrosport.gr, 29 Jul 2022)
Occupation
Athlete
Spoken languages
English, Greek
Start sporting career
He took up the sport in 2012. (redbull.com, 12 Jun 2017)
Reason for taking up the sport
"The truth is that it chose me. When I was a kid my parents took me to a trampoline. It was something I didn't like and I was forced to go. Some years later, I stopped and somewhere there I met parkour. I saw some kids doing somersaults and I thought that I knew how to do because of the trampoline and I thought I could try. I did it, liked it, and moved on." (metrosport.gr, 29 Jul 2022)
Trainings
He trains three to four hours a day, four to five days per week. (metrosport.gr, 29 Jul 2022)
Most memorable sporting achievement
Winning a gold medal in freestyle at the 2022 World Games in Birmingham, AL, United States of America. (metrosport.gr, 29 Jul 2022)
Hero / Idol
Greek parkour athlete Dimitris Kyrsanidis. (metrosport.gr, 29 Jul 2022)

Last update : 2022-10-05

The World Games

2022 - The World Games 2022 BIRMINGHAM (USA)

Men Speed
Rank Final
6
Score Final
28.700
Rank Qualif.
6
Score Qualif.
24.680
Men Freestyle
Rank Final
1
Score Final
26.000
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
23.500
World Championships

2022 - 1st FIG Parkour World Championships TOKYO (JPN)

Men Freestyle
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
19
Score Qualif.
20.500
World Cup

2022 - FIG Parkour World Cup Sofia SOFIA (BUL)

Men Freestyle
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
15
Score Qualif.
20.000

2022 - FIG Parkour WCup MONTPELLIER (FRA)

Men Freestyle
Rank Final
2
Score Final
22.000
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
23.500
World / Challenge Cup

2021 - FIG Parkour World Cup Sofia SOFIA (BUL)

Men Freestyle
Rank Final
3
Score Final
22.000
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
22.000